THOM
HEYER
 

DESIGN - THEATRE

Souvenir                                 

Red   

A Raisin in the Sun

Trojan Women:  A Love Story    

Crowns

Peter Pan

Closer Than Ever

Meet Me In St. Louis

James Joyce's The Dead

Anna in the Tropics

M Butterfly

Meet Me In St. Louis

Tartuffe

Syncopation

The Underpants

Five Course Love

Breaking Up is Hard to Do

Assassins

Syncopation

Breaking Up is Hard to Do

Laughing Room Only

Ain´t Misbehavin´

Baby

Camelot

The Blue Room

Momentum: Dance Concert

Song of Singapore

Surviving Grace

Terra Nova

Nora

Company

1040

The Three Sisters

Always...Patsy Cline

Manhattan Tap

Grand View

Rags

A Tuna Christmas

Orphee aux Enfer

Manhattan Tap

Twelfth Night

Carnival Cruise Lines

Peter Pan

Side By Side (Video Series)

1776

Damon Runyon´s Tales of Broadway

Oliver

The Butterfingers Angel

The Music Man

Pelleas and Melisande

Agamemnon

The Taming of the Shrew

American Voices

Our Own Red Blood

Aunt Melodious

Measure for Measure

Bloody Poetry

Ghosts

A Midsummer Night´s Dream

 

ASSISTANT DESIGN - FILM AND TELEVISION

Mena

American Odyssey

Law & Order SVU

The Following

The Tomorrow People    

Golden Boy                    

Zero Hour                      

Smash

All My Children

Sunshine State

Serendipity

TV Funhouse

MTV Video Music Awards 

Viva Variety

The Last Days of Disco

The Associate

Mars Attacks!

Another World

Jerky Boys: The Movie

The Age of Innocence

The Tempest

Lucky Luke

Saturday Night with Connie Chung

Madhouse

Dakota

Paramedics

Stroker Ace (Premiere screening)

 

ASSISTANT DESIGN - THEATRE

Wicked

Jekyll & Hyde

More To Love

Dream

Beauty and the Beast

Barney "Live" at Radio City

Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Cir.

Aladdin

Beauty and the Beast

Crazy For You

The World 600 Pre-Race Show

 

ACADEMICS

University of Richmond

Yale Dramat

Columbia University

American College Theatre Festival

Southern Methodist University

UNC—Charlotte

Hope College

 

EDUCATION

MFA Stage Design      

BCA Visual Arts            

 

UNION

United Scenic Artists, Local 829

 

 

 

Capital Repertory Theatre

Capital Repertory Theatre    

University of Richmond    

University of Richmond     

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Paper Mill Playhouse, Millburn NJ

QTiP NYC/Bristol Riverside, PA

Theatre Under The Stars, Houston TX

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Paper Mill Playhouse, Millburn NJ

Two River Theatre Company, NJ

Merrimack Repertory Theatre, MA

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Actor´s Playhouse, Coral Gables FL

Yale Dramat, New Haven CT

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Brooks Atkinson Theatre (Broadway)

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Paper Mill Playhouse, Millburn NJ

Paper Mill Playhouse, Millburn NJ

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

University of NC at Charlotte

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Jeffery Finn Prod. (East Coast Tour)

Stamford Center for the Arts, CT

Hope College, Holland MI

Variety Arts Theatre (Off-Broadway)

Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center NYC

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Hope Summer Rep, Holland MI

Capital Repertory Theatre, Albany NY

Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center NYC

Alice Tully Hall, Lincoln Center NYC

Hope Summer Rep, Holland MI

American Entertainment Productions

Hope Summer Rep, Holland MI

Video Publishing Co., Boston MA

Hope Summer Rep, Holland MI

Double Image Theatre (Off-Broadway)

Hope Summer Rep, Holland MI

Ubu Repertory Theatre, NYC

Hope Summer Rep, Holland MI

Columbia University, NYC

Columbia University, NYC

Columbia University, NYC

Apple Corps Theater, NYC

Riverwest Theater, NYC

Columbia University, NYC

Idaho Shakespeare, Boise ID

The Undermain Theatre, Dallas TX

The Undermain Theatre, Dallas TX

Stage #1, Dallas, TX

 

 

Tom Cruise (feature)                

NBC (series)                             

NBC (series Season 15, 16)    

Fox (series Season 1)              

CW (series pilot)                       

CBS  (series pilot)                     

ABC  (series)                             

NBC (series Season 1)             

ABC (network daytime series)

John Sayles, Dir. (feature)

John Cusack (feature)

Comedy Central (series)

MTV-Viacom

Comedy Central (series)

Whit Stillman, Dir. (feature)

Disney--Whoopi Goldberg (feature)

Tim Burton (feature)

NBC (network daytime series)

Buena Vista (feature)

Martin Scorsese, Dir. (feature)

PBS (Behind the Scenes series)

Italian Television (series)

CBS (Three Mile Island episode)

Orion Films (feature)

Lou Diamond Phillips (feature)

Fox (feature)

Universal/Burt Reynolds (feature)

 

 

L.A., London & Nat. Tour (Broadway)

First Nat. Tour (Broadway)

Eugene O´Neil Theatre (Broadway)

Royale Theatre (Broadway)

Palace Theatre (Broadway)

Radio City Music Hall

Kenneth Feld Productions

Walt Disney´s World on Ice

Walt Disney´s World on Ice

Shubert Theatre (Broadway)

Charlotte Motor Speedway

 

 

Undergraduate guest professor/designer

Undergraduate guest designer/lecture

National Undergraduate Film Festival judge

Guest artist/judge—portfolio competition

Guest lecture

Guest designer/lecture

Guest designer/lecture

 

 

Southern Methodist University, Dallas TX  

University of North Carolina at Charlotte

 

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir

Chuck Mike, Dir.

Dorothy Holland, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Mark Hoebee, Dir.

Richard Maltby/Kurt Stamm, Dir.

Mark Hoebee, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Nick Mangano, Dir.

Mark Hoebee, Dir.

Jane Page, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Michael Haney, Dir.

Adam Pelty, Dir.

Gordon Greenberg, Dir.

Michael Scheman, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Gordon Greenberg, Dir.

Robert Johanson, Dir.

Alan Weeks, Dir.

Mark Hoebee, Dir.

Robert Johanson, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Bruce Auerbach, Chair

Gordon Greenberg, Dir.

Jack Hoffsis, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Mark Hoebee, Dir.

Michael Scheman, Dir.

John Tammi, Dir.

Ted Swindley, Dir.

Heather Cornell, Chor.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

John Tammi, Dir.

Michael Scheman, Dir.

Christopher Alden, Dir.

Heather Cornell, Chor.

David Colacci, Dir.

Greg Hellems, Chor.

John Tammi, Dir.

Doug Latham, Prod.

Tom Bullard, Dir.

John Martello, Dir.

David Colacci, Dir.

Nick Corley, Dir.

Brian Kent, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Nick Mangano, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Cay-Michael Patten, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Maggie Mancinelli-Cahill, Dir.

Peggy Shannon, Dir.

Raphael Perry, Dir.

John O´Keefe, Dir.

John Hirsh, Dir.

 

 

Jenny Gering, Des.

Caroline Duncan, Des.

Juliet Polcsa, Des.

Marie Abma, Des

Wallace G. Lane, Des.

Wallace G. Lane, Des.

Molly Maginnis, Des.

Molly Maginnis, Des.

David Zyla, Des.

Mayes Rubeo, Des.

Marie-Sylvie DeVeau, Des.

Wendy Stuart, Des.

Wendy Stuart, Des.

Wendy Stuart, Des.

Sarah Edwards, Des.

April Ferrie, Des.

Colleen Atwood, Des.

Debra Stein, Des.

John Dunn, Des.

Gabriella Vescucci, Des.

Julie Taymor, Des.

Lynn Bernay, Des.

Laura Drawbau, Des.

Jim Lapidus, Des.

Rondi Hillstrom-Davis, Des.

Elizabeth Pine, Des.

Bob Croghan, Des.

 

 

Susan Hillferty, Des.

Anne Stewart, Des.

Ann Hould-Ward, Des.

Ann Hould-Ward, Des.

Ann Hould-Ward, Des.

Lisa Albertson, Des.

Arthur Boccia, Des.

Arthur Boccia, Des.

Arthur Boccia, Des.

William Ivey Long, Des.

Bob Croghan, Des.